3 MIN READ

Posted by Reece Aultman on Jun 27, 2022 7:00:41 PM

All-Tournament Team Selections from the Scout Games Mississippi

News High School

Scout Games All-Tournament Team, Top Highlights, Road to the All-Star Game Continues.

The second weekend of the 2022 Scout Games is in the books as we hosted at 4 beautiful complexes at Southern Miss, MS Gulf Coast CC, Jones College, & Pearl River CC. Scout were in attendance each gaming scouting the top players in the region and selecting All-Tournament Team rosters. Check out this weeks All-Tournament Team selections:


WANT TO PLAY IN 2022? REQUEST YOUR INVITE TODAY!


All-Tournament Team Selections:

Each player selected to the All-Tournament Team will receive an invite to compete in the invite-only All-Star Game Combine for their chance to play for FREE in the 2Dsports 2022 All-Star Game in Memphis or LA Tech against the best prospects in the region.

 

Upperclass Division:

C | Jaxon Adams (Knights Knation 17u Marucci Black)

C | Tanks Sims (Midwest Mavs 17u Scout)

C | Trace Roy (Mississippi Rays 2023)

OF | Drake Douglas (Baldwyn Blue Aces)

OF | Conner Meadows (MS Rangers - Bishop)

OF | Ben Brewer (Bay Sox Baseball)
OF | Zack DeJesus (Knights Knation 17u Marucci Black)
INF | Mitchell Butler (81 Baseball)

INF | Tanner Wimberly (MS Rangers - Bishop)

INF | TB Clement (Maximum Exposure)

INF | Jayden Adcox (MS Rangers - Wesson)

INF | Ben Adams (MS Rangers - Bishop)

INF | Peyton Isbell (Maximum Exposure)

INF | Matthew Adcock (MS Rangers - Wesson)

UTL | Judson Griffin (MS Rangers - Wesson)

UTL | Cody Pressley (Golden Spikes 2023)

UTL | Will Krehely (Knights Knation 17u Marucci Black)

P | Connor Pittman (Golden Spikes 2023)

P | Coy Crites (Midwest Mavs 17u Scout)

P | Dylan Stringer (Bay Sox Baseball)

P | Easton Boyte (MS Rangers - Wesson)

P | Coleman Cooper (Maximum Exposure)

P | Dawson Muenzenmy (MS Rangers - Wesson)

P | Matt Boszor (MS Rangers - Wesson)

 

Underclass Division:

C | Camden West (Alabama Rawdogs)

C | Graham Satterwhite (Midwest Mavs 16u Navy)

C | Morgan Craft (Bayou Blazers)

OF | Damien Gatson (Alabama Rawdogs)

OF | Brody Tuinder (Alabama Rawdogs)

OF | Davin Lowery (Golden Spikes 2024)

OF | Taylor Coyota (LAK Eagles 2025)

OF | Ben Ruter (Midwest Mavs 16u Navy)

INF | Caleb Joe Johnson (Team Louisiana - Clark)

INF | Kennedy Leggett (Team Louisiana - Clark)

INF | Connor Dyess (Bayou Blazers)

INF | Thomas Collins (Team Louisiana - Clark)

INF | Luke Williams (Golden Spikes 2024)

UTL | Jude Weller (LAK Eagles 2025)

UTL | Brayden Allen (LAK Eagles 2025)

UTL | Connor Gehr (Performance Lab Sox)

P | Peyton Beck (Team Louisiana - Spencer)

P | Cole Delaughter (LAK Eagles 2025)

P | Brodie Barrentine (Performance Lab Sox)
P | Joseph Stephens (Alabama Rawdogs)

P | Cy Mooney (Golden Spikes 2024)
P | Tanner Busby (Bayou Blazers)
P | Jay Lindsey (Golden Spikes 2024)

P | Sutton Lewis (Team Louisiana - Clark)

 


LEARN MORE ABOUT THE ALL-STAR GAME BELOW

No-date-on-Logo_Twitter


TOP PLAYS & HIGHLIGHTS:

 

Want to See More Highlights from the Scout Games? View Here For More


ROAD TO THE ALL STAR GAME:

All-Star Game Combine: August 20 (Memphis) & August 21 (LA Tech)

All-Star Game: September 11 @ Memphis (Top 40 Players) & LA Tech (Underclass & Upperclass ASG)


All-Tournament Team Players Receive an automatic Invite to participate. Players in each age division will be apart of the combine fighting for 40 spots to play in the All-Start Game on September 11th.

 

NOTABLE INVITES ATTENDING:

IMG_7755


UPCOMING 2D SHOWCASES

La Combines (2)

 

 

ATTEND A 2D SHOWCASE

 

 

 

 

REGISTER TODAY!

 

 

RECENT NEWS

The Stars Shined at the 2022 All-Star Games!

Who Shined at the 2022 All-Star Games?

Acadiana Alliance - Maximizing the 3...

POPULAR NEWS

News, Youth

Where Does Your Team...

News, Youth

The Ballots are In......

News, High School

2022 All-Star Games...

VIEW TOURNAMENTS

SUBSCRIBE